WhatsApp / Signal: +420 777691046

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
post
product
page
Navštivte náš český web: Ladirna.cz

Sacred Plant Medicines

No products in the cart.

Return to shop
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
post
product
page

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://pachamamaherbs.com.

Thank you for coming to our website or subscribing to our news. We take the protection of your private data seriously and I want you to feel good when you visit my website. Protecting your privacy when processing personal data is an important issue for me. Personal data that I obtain during your visit to my website chrisantem.art and during delivering the products and services are being processed in accordance with an Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data.

I am responsible for their protection and security. Please review the privacy policies and rights you have in relation to the GDPR.

The right for information

Upon request, we will inform you immediately via email about what personal data we have recorded about you, and we will correct it upon request.

Contact information

If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can direct them to info@chrisantem.art, where I am available not only in the case of a request for information, but also in the case of suggestions or complaints. Please enter “GDPR” in the subject line of the email.

Who is the administrator?

ExHomines.Art s.r.o

Jaurisova 515/4, 

140 00 Praha 4-Michle, 

Czech Republic 

VAT: 07727984 , TAX ID: CZ07727984

Registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, 306476 

Operates the websites pachamamaherbs.com and ladirna.cz.

I process your personal data as an administrator, I determine how the personal data will be processed, for what purpose and for how long. I select any other admins who will help me with the processing.

We declare

We declare that, as the controller of your personal data, I fulfill all legal obligations required by the applicable legislation, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR, and therefore that:

We will process your personal data only on the basis of a valid legal reason, in particular a legitimate interest, performance of the contract, legal obligation or a consent granted;

We fulfill the information obligation according to Article 13 of the GDPR even before the processing of the personal data begins;

We will enable you and support you in exercising and enforcing your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR.

Collection and processing of personal data

When you visit our website, our web servers record in a standard way the IP address assigned to you by your ISP, the website from which you visit us, the websites you visit with us, as well as the date and length of the visit. Personal data will only be recorded if you provide it to me of your own free will, for example in the context of registration, surveys, pricing or the implementation of a contract or order for products and services. Personal data is (in the case of clients) also recorded from oral statements during individual consultations, during live events, and by e-mail or other communication within the professional relationship between you and me. For their legitimate use as a person interested in my services, you confirm in writing your consent to the wording of the document “Consent to the processing of personal data”, which is provided to you before the start of the cooperation.

Safety

We protect personal data as much as possible using modern technologies that correspond to the level of the technical development. I protect them as if they were my own. I have taken and maintained all the possible (currently known) technical and organizational measures that prevent the misuse, damage or destruction of your personal data.

Use and transfer of the personal data

By inserting personal data on my website or by written confirmation of consent to the wording of the document “Consent to the processing of personal data”, you agree to the sending of business information. I use your personal data for the purposes of technical administration of the website, customer administration, for product surveys and for marketing purposes only to the extent necessary for this purpose. Personal data obtained through oral statements during individual consultations, live events, and from e-mail or other communication within the professional relationship between the client and my person serve exclusively to perform and improve my services.

The transfer of personal data to state institutions and authorities follows only within the framework of binding legal regulations. All my co-workers, agencies and traders are bound by discretion on my part.

Possibility to log out

I only work with data and contacts that have given me consent. I want to use your data so that I can inform you about my products and services, or find out your opinion on them. Participation in such events is, of course, voluntary. If you do not agree with them, you can let me know at any time so that I can block the data accordingly. In the case of email communication, you can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe link provided in the footer of each email.

Cookies

As you browse my website, I record your IP address, how long you stay on the page, and which page you come from. I use the cookies to measure website traffic and customize the display of websites as my legitimate interest of the administrator, as I believe that thanks to this I can offer you even better services. You can deactivate the use of cookies in your internet browser.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Scope of personal data and processing purposes

I process personal data that you entrust to me yourself, for the following reasons (to fulfill these purposes):

Provision of services, sale of products, performance of contracts

Your personal data in the range: e-mail, name, or others arising from the contractual relationship between the client and my person (telephone, address, etc.), I absolutely need to fulfill the contract (eg processing the product order, sending access to the online course, etc.); If it is necessary to process sensitive data (personal data of a special category according to the GDPR), you confirm your agreement with the wording of the document “Consent to the processing of personal data” before starting the cooperation.

Bookkeeping

If you are a customer, I really need your personal data (invoicing data) to comply with the legal obligations for issuing and registering tax documents.

Marketing – sending newsletters

I use your personal data (e-mail and name), what you click on in the e-mail and when you most often open it, for the purpose of direct marketing – sending business messages. If you are my customer, I do so out of a legitimate interest, as I reasonably assume that you are interested in my news, for a period of 5 years from the last order. If you are not my customer, I will send you newsletters only with your consent, for a period of 5 years from the granting of the consent. If I come across someone else’s interesting work, I will be happy to recommend his work in an e-mail. In either case, you can revoke this consent by using the opt-out link in each email I send.

Photographic documentation – eg live events

I take photographic and video documentation at some of my live events. I use photos and video in promotional materials, especially on the web. You will never find the names of the participants in these materials, only if it is a reference and with the consent. If you do not want to be on the records, let me know using your contact details before holding a live event.

I keep your personal data for the duration of the limitation periods, unless the law provides for a longer period for their retention or I have not stated otherwise in specific cases.

Transfer of personal data to third parties

My co-workers have access to your personal data, they are bound by confidentiality and trained in the security of personal data processing. To ensure specific processing operations that I cannot provide on my own, I use the services and applications of processors who can protect data even better than I do and specialize in the processing and are in accordance with the GDPR. They are providers of the following platforms and services:

Facebook, Google, Instagram, Youtube

It is possible that in the future I will decide to use other applications or processors, to facilitate and improve processing. I promise you that in such a case, when choosing, I will place at least the same demands on the processor for security and quality of processing as for myself.

Data transfer outside the European Union

All processing of personal data will be carried out in the territory of the EU or in countries that provide an adequate level of protection based on the decision of the European Commission.

Your rights in connection with the protection of personal data

You have a number of rights with regard to the protection of personal data. If you want to use any of these rights, please contact me via e-mail: info@chrisantem.art. You have the right to information that is already fulfilled by this information page with the principles of personal data processing. Thanks to the right of access, you can call me at any time and I will show you within 30 days what of your personal data is being processed and why. If something changes with you or you find your personal data out of date or incomplete, you have the right to supplement and change your personal data. In any request regarding personal information, please include the abbreviation “GDPR” in the subject line of the email. If you provide this shortcut, I can guarantee that your message will not get stuck in the spam filter. Otherwise, I’m not responsible for that.

Right to restrict processing

You can exercise the right to restrict processing if you believe that I am processing your inaccurate data, if you believe that I am processing them illegally. You can limit the scope of personal data or processing purposes. (For example by unsubscribing from a newsletter, you limit the purpose of processing for sending business messages.)

Right to portability

If you would like to take your personal data and transfer it to someone else, I will proceed in the same way as when exercising the right of access – with the only difference being that I will provide you with the information in machine-readable form. Here I need at least 30 days and again in the subject line of the email “GDPR”.

Right to be deleted (be forgotten)

Your next right is the right to be erased (be forgotten). I don’t want to forget you, but if you wish, you have a right to it. In this case, I will delete all your personal data from my system as well as from the system of all sub-processors and backups. I need 30 days to secure the right to deletion. In some cases, I am bound by a legal obligation, and for example I have to register the issued tax documents for the period stipulated by law. In this case, it will delete all such personal data that are not bound by another law. I will inform you by e-mail about the completion of the deletion.

Complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection

If you feel that I am not handling your data in accordance with the law, you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection at any time with your complaint. I will be very happy if you first inform me of this suspicion so that I can do something about it and correct any mistakes.

Unsubscribe from sending newsletters and business messages

I send you e-mails with inspiration, articles, information about events, products or services if you are my customer based on your legitimate interest. If you are not a customer yet, I will send them to you only with your consent. In either case, you can unsubscribe from my emails by pressing the unsubscribe link in each email I send.

Secrecy

I assure you that the collaborators who will process your personal data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and security measures. At the same time, this confidentiality lasts even after the end of the contractual relations with me. Your personal data will not be passed on to any other third party without your consent.

These principles of personal data processing apply from 14.12.2018.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service

 

close

10%

off, especially for you 🎁

Sign up to receive your exclusive discount, and keep up to date on our latest products & offers!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
%d bloggers like this: